CONCERTS

The Finalists Concert – Opera section – 6th edition of the Competition

Theater Nuovo di Dogana – 26th September 2015

Lavinia Bini – Soprano – Italia
Nozomi Kato – Mezzosoprano – Giappone
Euisung Kim – Baritono – Corea del Sud
Ekaterina Krasko – Soprano – Russia
Samantha Korbey – Mezzosoprano – Stati Uniti
Vittoriana De Amicis – Soprano – Italia
Lucyna Jarząbek – Soprano – Polonia
Bum Joo Lee – Tenor – Corea del Sud
Benedetta Torre – Soprano – Italia
Bror Magnus Tødenes – Tenor – Norvegia
Margherita Tani – Mezzosoprano – Italia

The Finalists Concert – Ancient and Baroque Repertorie section – 6th edition of the Competition

Theater Titano – 19th September 2015

Alice Rossi – Soprano – ItaliaLucia Martìn-Cartòn – Soprano – SpagnaVíctor Jiménez Díaz – Countertenor – SpagnaArianna Stornello – Soprano – ItalyBenedetta Mazzucato – Contralto – Italy

Lavinia Bini
 – Soprano – Italia

The Finalists Concert – Opera section – V edition of the Competition

Teatro Nuovo di Dogana – 28th September 2013

Eve-Maud Hubeaux – Mezzosoprano – Svizzera/Francia
Kyu Bong Lee– Baritono – Corea del Sud
Marina Nachkebiya – Soprano – Georgia
Jeanette Vecchione-Donatti – Soprano – Stati Uniti
Antonella Carpenito – Mezzosoprano – Italy
Anna Gorbachyova – Soprano – Russia
Jana Jovanovic – Soprano – Serbia
Ilona Krzywicka – Soprano – Polonia
Diana Mian – Soprano – Italy
Ji Sang Ryu – Bass – Corea del Sud

 

The Winners Concert – Ancient and Baroque Repertorie section –
V edition of the Competition

Theater Titano – 22nd September 2013

Carlo Vistoli – Controtenore – Italy
Julie Fioretti – Soprano – Francia
Giuseppina Bridelli – Mezzosoprano – Italy

 

The Finalists Concert – IV edition of the Competition

Theater Nuovo di Dogana -24th September 2011

Teresa Sedlmair – Soprano – Canada
Davide Giusti– Tenore – Italy
Jaeeun Lee – Soprano – Corea del Sud
Seung HwanYun – Tenore – Corea del Sud
Guanqun Yu – Soprano – Cina
Heung Yong Kim – Tenore – Corea del Sud
Kwang Ho Choi – Basso – Corea del Sud
Juyoung Hong – Soprano – Corea del Sud

 

The Winners Concert – 2009

Auditorium Palazzo dei Congressi Kursaal – September 2009

Audrey Elizabeth Luna – Soprano – Stati Uniti
Romina Tomasoni – Mezzosoprano – Italy
Tatiana Trenogina – Soprano – Fed. Russa
Renata Sung Mi Joung– Soprano – Corea del Sud
Sung Hwa Hong – Baritono – Corea del Sud
Hee Do An – Baritono – Corea del Sud
Jordan Shanahan – Baritono – Stati Uniti
Joon Hoon Heo – Baritono – Corea del Sud
Rebecca Davis – Soprano – Stati Uniti

 

The Winners Concert – 2007

Auditorium Palazzo dei Congressi Kursaal – September 2007

Jurgita Adamonyte – Mezzosoprano – Lituania
Jacquelyn Wagner– Soprano – Stati Uniti
Filippo Bettoschi– Baritono – Italia
Heo Ruiz– Tenore – Corea del Sud
Joo Taek Kim– Baritono – Corea del Sud
Tatiana Trenogina– Soprano – Fed. Russa
Anja Catharina Schlosser– Mezzosoprano – Germania
Chae Jun Lim– Basso – Corea del Sud

 

The Winners Concert – 2005

Auditorium Palazzo dei Congressi Kursaal – September 2005


Anna Kasyan – Soprano – Georgia
Francesca Ji Hyun Park – Soprano – Corea del Sud
Jun Mo Yang – Baritono – Corea del Sud
Virginia Wagner – Soprano – Argentina